Brought to you by NZCity

MENU | NEWS | CHAT | WARRIORS | KIWIS | 23 Aug 2017 | rugbyleague.co.nz 
teams 

Back to the main page
Rugby League News
Rugby League Teams
Rugby League Events
Rugby League Competitions
Rugby League Chat
Rugby League Links
About RugbyLeague.co.nz


 Teams by League
 
  2003 NRL Season
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  South Sydney
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Wests Tigers
 
  2002 NRL Season
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  South Sydney
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Wests Tigers
 
  2002 Bartercard Cup
  Canterbury Bulls
  Central Falcons
  Eastern Tornadoes
  Glenora Bears
  Hibiscus Coast Raiders
  Manurewa Marlins
  Marist / Richmond
  Mt Albert Lions
  Northcote Tigers
  Otahuhu Leopards
  Taranaki Wildcats
  Wellington Franchise
 
  2002 NRL Finals
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Cronulla Sharks
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  Parramatta Eels
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
 
  2002 KENO Test - Australia vs New Zealand
  Australia Roo's
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  2002 Pre-season games
  Cronulla Sharks
  New Zealand Warriors
  South Sydney
 
  2001 NRL Season
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Wests Tigers
 
  2001 Mainland Super 10
  Eastern Suburbs Sea Eagles
  Eastern Tornadoes
  Halswell Hornets
  Hornby Panthers
  Linwood Keas
  Otago Storm
  Papanui Tigers
  Riccarton Knights
  South Pacific Raiders
  Southland Rams
  Sydenham Swans
  Tasman Orcas
  West Coast Charger
 
  2001 Bartercard Cup
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Canterbury Bulls
  Eastern Tornadoes
  Glenora Bears
  Hibiscus Coast Raiders
  Manurewa Marlins
  Marist / Richmond
  Mt Albert Lions
  Ngongotaha Chiefs
  Northcote Tigers
  Otahuhu Leopards
  Porirua Pumas
  Wainuiomata Lions
 
  2001 France tour of New Zealand
  Central Districts Selection
  France
  New Zealand Kiwis
  Northern Districts Selection
  South Island Selection
 
  2001 International Test Series - Australia
  Australia Roo's
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  2001 Bartercard Cup Finals
  Canterbury Bulls
  Eastern Tornadoes
  Hibiscus Coast Raiders
  Manurewa Marlins
  Otahuhu Leopards
 
  2001 NRL Finals
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  Parramatta Eels
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
 
  2001 NRL Pre-Season
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Canterbury Bulls
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Wests Tigers
 
  2000 NRL Season
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Wests Tigers
 
  2000 Anzac Test - Australia vs New Zealand
  Australia Roo's
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  2000 Bartercard Cup
  Canterbury Bulls
  Eastern Tornadoes
  Glenora Bears
  Hibiscus Coast Raiders
  Manurewa Marlins
  Marist / Richmond
  Mt Albert Lions
  Ngongotaha Chiefs
  Northcote Tigers
  Otahuhu Leopards
  Porirua Pumas
  Wainuiomata Lions
 
  2000 NRL Finals
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Cronulla Sharks
  Melbourne Storm
  Newcastle Knights
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  Sydney City Roosters
 
  2000 Bartercard Cup Finals
  Canterbury Bulls
  Eastern Tornadoes
  Glenora Bears
  Otahuhu Leopards
  Wainuiomata Lions
 
  2000 World Cup - Group 1
  Australia Roo's
  England
  Fiji
  Russia
 
  2000 World Cup - Quarter Finals
  Australia Roo's
  England
  France
  Ireland
  New Zealand Kiwis
  Papua New Guinea
  Samoa
  TBA
  Wales
 
  2000 World Cup - Semi Finals
  Australia Roo's
  England
  New Zealand Kiwis
  TBA
  Wales
 
  2000 World Cup - Final
  Australia Roo's
  New Zealand Kiwis
  TBA
 
  2000 World Cup - Group 2
  Cook Islands
  Lebanon
  New Zealand Kiwis
  Wales
 
  2000 World Cup - Group 3
  France
  Papua New Guinea
  South Africa
  Tonga
 
  2000 World Cup - Group 4
  Ireland
  New Zealand Maori
  Samoa
  Scotland
 
  2000 Mainland Super 10
  Eastern Suburbs Sea Eagles
  Halswell Hornets
  Hornby Panthers
  Linwood Keas
  Otago Storm
  Papanui Tigers
  Riccarton Knights
  Sydenham Swans
  Tasman Orcas
  West Coast Charger
 
  2000 Mainland Super 10 Finals
  Eastern Suburbs Sea Eagles
  Halswell Hornets
  Hornby Panthers
  Tasman Orcas
 
  2000 Pre-Season
  Canberra Raiders
  New Zealand Maori
  New Zealand Warriors
  TBA
 
  1999 NRL Season
  Balmain Tigers
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Sea-eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  North Sydney Bears
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  South Sydney
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Western Suburbs Magpies
 
  1999 NRL Finals
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Melbourne Storm
  Newcastle Knights
  Parramatta Eels
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
 
  1999 Anzac Test - Australia vs New Zealand
  Australia Roo's
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  1999 International Tri-Series
  Australia Roo's
  Great Britain
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  1999 International - Great Britain vs New Zealand
  Great Britain
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  1999 International Test - Tonga
  New Zealand Kiwis
  Tonga
 
  1999 NRL Country Carnival
  Balmain Tigers
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Manly Sea-eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  North Sydney Bears
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  South Sydney
  St George Illawarra
  Sydney City Roosters
  Western Suburbs Magpies
 
  1998 NRL Season
  Adelaide Rams
  Balmain Tigers
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Gold Coast Chargers
  Illawarra Steelers
  Manly Sea-eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  North Sydney Bears
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  South Sydney
  St George Dragons
  Sydney City Roosters
  Western Suburbs Magpies
 
  1998 International Test Series - Australia
  Australia Roo's
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  1998 International Test Series - Great Britain
  Great Britain
  New Zealand Kiwis
 
  1998 NRL Finals
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Manly Sea-eagles
  Melbourne Storm
  Newcastle Knights
  North Sydney Bears
  Parramatta Eels
  St George Dragons
  Sydney City Roosters
 
  1998 Trials
  Auckland selection
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  New Zealand Warriors
  North Queensland Cowboys
 
  1998 Test Selections
  New Zealand Residents XIII
  New Zealand Warriors
 
  1997 Superleague Telstra Cup
  Adelaide Rams
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Hunter Mariners
  New Zealand Warriors
  North Queensland Cowboys
  Penrith Panthers
  Perth Reds
 
  1997 Visa World Club Challenge
  Bradford
  Brisbane Broncos
  New Zealand Warriors
  St Helens
  Warrington
 
  1996 Optus Cup
  Balmain Tigers
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Gold Coast Chargers
  Illawarra Steelers
  Manly Sea-eagles
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  North Sydney Bears
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  South Queensland
  South Sydney
  St George Dragons
  Sydney City Roosters
  Western Suburbs Magpies
 
  1995 Winfield Cup
  Balmain Tigers
  Brisbane Broncos
  Canberra Raiders
  Canterbury Bulldogs
  Cronulla Sharks
  Gold Coast Seagulls
  Illawarra Steelers
  Manly Sea-eagles
  New Zealand Warriors
  Newcastle Knights
  North Queensland Cowboys
  North Sydney Bears
  Parramatta Eels
  Penrith Panthers
  Perth Reds
  South Queensland
  South Sydney
  St George Dragons
  Sydney City Roosters
  Western Suburbs Magpies
Visit our Sponsor

Click here to return to the Main Page
[ home ] [ news ] [ teams ] [ events ] [ competitions ] [ chat ] [ links ] [ about ]
This site is not associated with the New Zealand Rugby Football League Inc
© 2017 New Zealand City Ltd