Brought to you by NZCity

MENU | NEWS | CHAT | WARRIORS | KIWIS | 20 Sep 2017 | rugbyleague.co.nz 
competitions 

Back to the main page
Rugby League News
Rugby League Teams
Rugby League Events
Rugby League Competitions
Rugby League Chat
Rugby League Links
About RugbyLeague.co.nz


 2002 Bartercard Cup
The 2002 Bartercard Cup

2002 Bartercard Cup Ladder

 Competition Teams:
 Canterbury Bulls Central Falcons Eastern Tornadoes
 Glenora Bears Hibiscus Coast Raiders Manurewa Marlins
 Marist / Richmond Mt Albert Lions Northcote Tigers
 Otahuhu Leopards Taranaki Wildcats Wellington Franchise

 Round 1 - 7 Apr 2002
 Wellington 37 vs Canterbury 34
 Marist 44 vs Falcons 28
 Mt Albert 28 vs Taranaki 16
 Raiders 42 vs Otahuhu 34
 Northcote 20 vs Tornadoes 18
 Glenora 24 vs Manurewa 20
 Round 2 - 20 Apr 2002
 Wellington 26 vs Otahuhu 20
 Mt Albert 56 vs Tornadoes 28
 Raiders 37 vs Marist 18
 Manurewa 18 vs Taranaki 18
 Northcote 35 vs Glenora 24
 Canterbury 54 vs Falcons 20
 Round 3 - 27 Apr 2002
 Tornadoes 36 vs Manurewa 32
 Otahuhu 30 vs Marist 12
 Mt Albert 28 vs Northcote 22
 Wellington 28 vs Falcons 18
 Glenora 26 vs Taranaki 26
 Raiders 58 vs Canterbury 16
 Round 4 - 4 May 2002
 Mt Albert 34 vs Manurewa 16
 Tornadoes 24 vs Glenora 16
 Raiders 36 vs Wellington 32
 Marist 46 vs Canterbury 28
 Otahuhu 34 vs Falcons 28
 Northcote 42 vs Taranaki 26
 Round 5 - 11 May 2002
 Mt Albert 42 vs Glenora 18
 Manurewa 40 vs Northcote 16
 Marist 46 vs Wellington 22
 Raiders 28 vs Falcons 20
 Otahuhu 54 vs Canterbury 14
 Tornadoes 38 vs Taranaki 36
 Round 6 - 25 May 2002
 Mt Albert 35 vs Otahuhu 28
 Marist 38 vs Northcote 14
 Manurewa 38 vs Wellington 34
 Tornadoes 58 vs Falcons 22
 Taranaki 34 vs Raiders 22
 Glenora 30 vs Canterbury 28
 Round 7 - 1 Jun 2002
 Otahuhu 34 vs Northcote 22
 Falcons 22 vs Taranaki 18
 Tornadoes 36 vs Wellington 30
 Raiders 32 vs Glenora 18
 Marist 63 vs Manurewa 18
 Mt Albert 48 vs Canterbury 0
 Round 8 - 15 Jun 2002
 Otahuhu 38 vs Manurewa 22
 Tornadoes 44 vs Marist 30
 Mt Albert 44 vs Raiders 0
 Northcote 24 vs Canterbury 22
 Wellington 28 vs Falcons 28
 Glenora 44 vs Taranaki 24
 Round 9 - 22 Jun 2002
 Wellington 28 vs Northcote 20
 Mt Albert vs Marist
 Glenora vs Otahuhu
 Raiders 30 vs Canterbury 8
 Falcons 40 vs Manurewa 24
 Tornadoes 44 vs Taranaki 18
 Round 10 - 29 Jun 2002
 Marist 32 vs Glenora 32
 Northcote 22 vs Falcons 16
 Manurewa 26 vs Tornadoes 22
 Taranaki 16 vs Canterbury 6
 Otahuhu 30 vs Raiders 28
 Wellington 28 vs Mt Albert 8
 Round 11 - 6 Jul 2002
 Raiders 28 vs Marist 14
 Mt Albert 44 vs Falcons 12
 Northcote 28 vs Tornadoes 26
 Canterbury 34 vs Otahuhu 30
 Manurewa 26 vs Taranaki 18
 Wellington 26 vs Glenora 16
 Round 12 - 20 Jul 2002
 Canterbury vs Tornadoes
 Raiders vs Manurewa
 Falcons vs Otahuhu
 Northcote vs Glenora
 Mt Albert vs Taranaki
 Marist vs Wellington
 Round 13 - 3 Aug 2002
 Marist vs Otahuhu
 Tornadoes vs Glenora
 Falcons vs Raiders
 Wellington vs Canterbury
 Mt Albert vs Manurewa
 Northcote vs Taranaki
 Round 14 - 10 Aug 2002
 Northcote vs Raiders
 Glenora vs Mt Albert
 Otahuhu vs Tornadoes
 Falcons vs Marist
 Taranaki vs Wellington
 Manurewa vs Canterbury
 Round 15 - 17 Aug 2002
 Tornadoes vs Raiders
 Glenora vs Manurewa
 Wellington vs Otahuhu
 Mt Albert vs Northcote
 Marist vs Taranaki
 Canterbury vs Falcons

Visit our Sponsor
2002 BARTERCARD CUP LADDER
Round 15
August 17th - 18th
Pos  Team Name  P
 1   Mt Albert   18 
 2   Raiders   16 
 3   Tornadoes   14 
 4   Wellington   13 
 5   Otahuhu   12 
 6   Northcote   12 
 7   Marist   11 
 8   Manurewa   9 
 9   Glenora   8 
 10   Taranaki   6 
 11   Falcons   5 
 12   Canterbury   4 
click for full table

Click here to return to the Main Page
[ home ] [ news ] [ teams ] [ events ] [ competitions ] [ chat ] [ links ] [ about ]
This site is not associated with the New Zealand Rugby Football League Inc
© 2017 New Zealand City Ltd