Brought to you by NZCity

MENU | NEWS | CHAT | WARRIORS | KIWIS | 26 Jun 2017 | rugbyleague.co.nz 
competitions 

Back to the main page
Rugby League News
Rugby League Teams
Rugby League Events
Rugby League Competitions
Rugby League Chat
Rugby League Links
About RugbyLeague.co.nz


 2000 Bartercard Cup
New Zealands local competition the Bartercard Cup

 Competition Teams:
 Canterbury Bulls Eastern Tornadoes Glenora Bears
 Hibiscus Coast Raiders Manurewa Marlins Marist / Richmond
 Mt Albert Lions Ngongotaha Chiefs Northcote Tigers
 Otahuhu Leopards Porirua Pumas Wainuiomata Lions

 Round 1 - 11 Mar 2000
 Glenora 32 vs Ngongotaha 14
 Tornadoes 32 vs Marist 16
 Otahuhu 36 vs Mt Albert 12
 Northcote 34 vs Wainuiomata 20
 Canterbury 36 vs Raiders 28
 Manurewa 44 vs Porirua 28
 Round 2 - 18 Mar 2000
 Raiders 34 vs Glenora 6
 Canterbury 50 vs Mt Albert 12
 Otahuhu 58 vs Porirua 22
 Northcote 20 vs Ngongotaha 13
 Wainuiomata 40 vs Marist 28
 Tornadoes 26 vs Manurewa 18
 Round 3 - 25 Mar 2000
 Glenora 24 vs Mt Albert 6
 Northcote 23 vs Marist 22
 Ngongotaha 32 vs Raiders 4
 Canterbury 29 vs Porirua 20
 Wainuiomata 36 vs Manurewa 16
 Otahuhu 34 vs Tornadoes 24
 Round 4 - 1 Apr 2000
 Wainuiomata 32 vs Otahuhu 22
 Mt Albert 30 vs Ngongotaha 12
 Manurewa 58 vs Marist 4
 Northcote 22 vs Raiders 22
 Tornadoes 19 vs Canterbury 10
 Glenora 72 vs Porirua 26
 Round 5 - 8 Apr 2000
 Manurewa 36 vs Northcote 6
 Otahuhu 42 vs Marist 18
 Ngongotaha 26 vs Porirua 24
 Glenora 34 vs Tornadoes 22
 Mt Albert 32 vs Raiders 22
 Wainuiomata 46 vs Canterbury 18
 Round 6 - 15 Apr 2000
 Tornadoes 50 vs Ngongotaha 24
 Glenora 36 vs Wainuiomata 16
 Otahuhu 46 vs Manurewa 20
 Mt Albert 34 vs Northcote 32
 Raiders 22 vs Porirua 22
 Canterbury 36 vs Marist 22
 Round 7 - 29 Apr 2000
 Marist 30 vs Glenora 26
 Wainuiomata 44 vs Ngongotaha 12
 Mt Albert 37 vs Porirua 34
 Raiders 32 vs Tornadoes 18
 Otahuhu 44 vs Northcote 12
 Canterbury 34 vs Manurewa 16
 Round 8 - 6 May 2000
 Marist 34 vs Ngongotaha 32
 Otahuhu 56 vs Canterbury 16
 Mt Albert 30 vs Tornadoes 20
 Manurewa 16 vs Glenora 12
 Wainuiomata 28 vs Raiders 24
 Porirua 24 vs Northcote 12
 Round 9 - 13 May 2000
 Canterbury 34 vs Northcote 18
 Tornadoes 32 vs Porirua 22
 Raiders 40 vs Marist 38
 Manurewa 26 vs Ngongotaha 12
 Otahuhu 40 vs Glenora 8
 Mt Albert 34 vs Wainuiomata 28
 Round 10 - 20 May 2000
 Raiders 22 vs Manurewa 22
 Marist 26 vs Mt Albert 14
 Canterbury 22 vs Glenora 4
 Porirua 28 vs Wainuiomata 26
 Otahuhu 34 vs Ngongotaha 10
 Tornadoes 40 vs Northcote 26
 Round 11 - 27 May 2000
 Otahuhu 34 vs Raiders 14
 Mt Albert 24 vs Manurewa 20
 Canterbury 36 vs Ngongotaha 20
 Marist 42 vs Porirua 26
 Northcote 26 vs Glenora 22
 Tornadoes 20 vs Wainuiomata 14
 Round 12 - 10 Jun 2000
 Wainuiomata 38 vs Northcote 22
 Glenora 26 vs Ngongotaha 24
 Marist 28 vs Tornadoes 16
 Canterbury 34 vs Raiders 22
 Manurewa 38 vs Porirua 26
 Otahuhu 28 vs Mt Albert 2
 Round 13 - 17 Jun 2000
 Tornadoes 26 vs Manurewa 20
 Mt Albert 40 vs Canterbury 28
 Northcote 44 vs Ngongotaha 18
 Marist 32 vs Wainuiomata 22
 Raiders 25 vs Glenora 18
 Otahuhu 42 vs Porirua 26
 Round 14 - 24 Jun 2000
 Northcote 34 vs Marist 28
 Raiders 27 vs Ngongotaha 16
 Manurewa 40 vs Wainuiomata 30
 Tornadoes 20 vs Otahuhu 18
 Canterbury 20 vs Porirua 18
 Mt Albert 44 vs Glenora 18
 Round 15 - 30 Jun 2000
 Manurewa 28 vs Marist 20
 Wainuiomata 34 vs Otahuhu 14
 Raiders 32 vs Northcote 28
 Ngongotaha 21 vs Mt Albert 12
 Glenora 32 vs Porirua 22
 Tornadoes 24 vs Canterbury 20
 Round 16 - 8 Jul 2000
 Raiders 24 vs Mt Albert 24
 Otahuhu 72 vs Marist 14
 Porirua 30 vs Ngongotaha 22
 Canterbury 44 vs Wainuiomata 16
 Glenora 44 vs Tornadoes 30
 Manurewa 31 vs Northcote 18
 Round 17 - 15 Jul 2000
 Mt Albert 50 vs Northcote 10
 Otahuhu 28 vs Manurewa 26
 Raiders 54 vs Porirua 8
 Marist 42 vs Canterbury 30
 Tornadoes 30 vs Ngongotaha 24
 Glenora 30 vs Wainuiomata 18
 Round 18 - 22 Jul 2000
 Otahuhu 16 vs Northcote 8
 Mt Albert 38 vs Porirua 32
 Canterbury 27 vs Manurewa 24
 Wainuiomata 24 vs Ngongotaha 12
 Tornadoes 22 vs Raiders 14
 Glenora 26 vs Marist 10
 Round 19 - 29 Jul 2000
 Glenora 26 vs Manurewa 20
 Wainuiomata 40 vs Raiders 22
 Ngongotaha 26 vs Marist 20
 Northcote 33 vs Porirua 18
 Tornadoes 35 vs Mt Albert 12
 Canterbury 42 vs Otahuhu 12
 Round 20 - 5 Aug 2000
 Otahuhu 34 vs Glenora 30
 Wainuiomata 34 vs Mt Albert 28
 Manurewa 54 vs Ngongotaha 20
 Marist 34 vs Raiders 8
 Canterbury 26 vs Northcote 20
 Tornadoes 24 vs Porirua 16
 Round 21 - 12 Aug 2000
 Tornadoes 40 vs Northcote 18
 Otahuhu 34 vs Ngongotaha 24
 Mt Albert 54 vs Marist 16
 Manurewa 26 vs Raiders 26
 Glenora 36 vs Canterbury 16
 Wainuiomata 40 vs Porirua 12
 Round 22 - 19 Aug 2000
 Wainuiomata 42 vs Tornadoes 14
 Marist 34 vs Porirua 22
 Otahuhu 38 vs Raiders 26
 Canterbury 50 vs Ngongotaha 10
 Manurewa 34 vs Mt Albert 24
 Glenora 46 vs Northcote 24

Visit our Sponsor
2000 BARTERCARD CUP LADDER
Round 22
August 19th - 20th
Pos  Team Name  P
 1   Otahuhu   36 
 2   Canterbury   30 
 3   Tornadoes   30 
 4   Wainuiomata   26 
 5   Glenora   26 
 6   Mt Albert   25 
 7   Manurewa   24 
 8   Raiders   19 
 9   Marist   18 
 10   Northcote   15 
 11   Ngongotaha   8 
 12   Porirua   7 
click for full table

Click here to return to the Main Page
[ home ] [ news ] [ teams ] [ events ] [ competitions ] [ chat ] [ links ] [ about ]
This site is not associated with the New Zealand Rugby Football League Inc
© 2017 New Zealand City Ltd